Auction Properties for Sale in UK (1,294)

Showing results 1 - 50 of 1,294
Include Sold Lots

A rare and substantial investment opportunity, this prominent former public house in Tilehurst, measuring approximately 8,686 square feet (807 sqm), is offered for sale by traditional auction. The...

Guide Price*:  £380,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £360,000 End Time:  

A Grade II listed farmhouse offering a rare opportunity to acquire a character property with a range of traditional outbuildings. The property requires renovation but provides significant scope for...

Guide Price*:  £590,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £570,000 End Time:  

Set within a well regarded residential position, this three bedroom detached house presents a compelling opportunity for investors, developers, and buyers seeking a project with strong upside...

Guide Price*:  £560,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £540,000 End Time:  

A vacant, well-presented, one-bedroom apartment ideally positioned close to Hyde Park, offering superb access to the amenities of Oxford Street and excellent transport links via Queensway Underground...

Guide Price*:  £335,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £315,000 End Time:  

An enclosed River Thames leisure plot positioned on the south side of The Warren, one of Caversham’s most sought-after addresses, offering a rare opportunity to acquire direct river frontage in an...

Guide Price*:  £240,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £220,000 End Time:  

This one bedroom apartment in Aldershot represents a strong investment opportunity, offered with a tenant in situ and currently generating £900 per calendar month, equating to an approximate gross...

Guide Price*:  £70,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £50,000 End Time:  

A three-bedroom semi-detached cottage set in the desirable village of Andoversford, offering a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking a character property with scope for improvement in a...

Guide Price*:  £165,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £145,000 End Time:  

A substantial five-bedroom Grade II Listed farmhouse located in the popular village of Teddington, close to the Church. Arranged over three floors, the property offers spacious accommodation...

Guide Price*:  £385,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £365,000 End Time:  

Located in the market town of Winslow, this property offers an appealing opportunity for buyers seeking a renovation project with potential for further extension or re-modelling (STPP) in a...

Guide Price*:  £260,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £240,000 End Time:  

A vacant ground floor two-bedroom apartment, forming part of a grade II listed building, located within a short walk of Chesham town centre and its range of amenities and transport links. The...

Guide Price*:  £170,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £150,000 End Time:  

A well located end of terrace property offering clear investment potential within easy reach of Reading town centre. Measuring approximately 58 sq m, the accommodation includes two reception rooms, a...

Guide Price*:  £220,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £200,000 End Time:  

Located on the well-regarded Wykeham Road in East Reading, this attractive Victorian three-bedroom terraced house offers a superb opportunity for renovation and value enhancement. Retaining many...

A rare opportunity to acquire an industrial building located in a popular residential area, offered with detailed planning consent for conversion to x4 two-bedroom apartments, each with private...

Guide Price*:  £430,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £410,000 End Time:  

Situated on Broughton Road in the well connected market town of Banbury, this three storey, two bedroom terraced property presents a compelling opportunity for investors and buyers seeking a project...

Situated in the desirable Berkshire village of Wargrave, this two-bedroom cottage presents a rare opportunity to acquire a character property in one of the area’s most sought-after Thameside...

Guide Price*:  £475,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £455,000 End Time:  

Located within Isobel House on Staines Road West, this tenanted apartment offers a ready-made investment currently generating £1,218 PCM (£14,616 per annum), reflecting an attractive gross yield of...

Guide Price*:  £90,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £70,000 End Time:  

A three-bedroom semi-detached house situated in Dunstable and ideal for both investors and owner-occupiers. The property provides typical family accommodation including lounge, dining room,...

Positioned within a well-established residential area of Bedford, this one-bedroom apartment presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a high-yield addition to their portfolio....

Guide Price*:  £60,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £40,000 End Time:  

A vacant, well-presented vacant second floor, dual-aspect two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment ideally positioned in the heart of Woolwich, offering an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupiers...

Guide Price*:  £255,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £235,000 End Time:  

Two separate parcels of land, offered for sale as a single lot, extending in total to approximately 3.64 acres (1.47 hectares). The first parcel, accessed via Bagshot Road (Title No. SY763839),...

Guide Price*:  £65,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £45,000 End Time:  

A two bedroom flat in the sought-after Crystal Palace area presents an appealing opportunity for investors and owner-occupiers alike. The property offers well-proportioned accommodation...

Guide Price*:  £180,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £160,000 End Time:  

Set within a well-established residential street on Gurdon Road, this substantial four bedroom terraced house offers a rare opportunity to acquire a property in need of full internal modernisation,...

Guide Price*:  £460,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £440,000 End Time:  

This generously proportioned three bedroom first floor Victorian apartment presents an excellent opportunity for investors and owner occupiers, combining period charm with immediate usability and...

Guide Price*:  £425,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £405,000 End Time:  

Positioned within a well connected residential area of London, this two bedroom apartment at Fawcett Close, SW16 presents an excellent opportunity for investors and owner-occupiers alike, offering...

Positioned within a well established residential setting in Wood Vale, this two bedroom apartment presents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking value in a consistently popular South East...

Guide Price*:  £275,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £255,000 End Time:  

A vacant well-proportioned two bedroom ground floor flat situated within a gated, purpose-built residential development. The accommodation comprises two bedrooms, living room, kitchen and...

A well proportioned two bedroom apartment, conveniently located within easy reach of excellent rail connections from Nunhead and Brockley stations, together with a comprehensive range of local...

Guide Price*:  £145,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £125,000 End Time:  

Situated discreetly behind the established retail and residential parade on Westcombe Hill, this unusual freehold former workshop presents a rare opportunity to acquire a converted residential unit...

On behalf of the Executor. A vacant detached three-bedroom period cottage offering genuine scope for refurbishment and value enhancement, set in one of Kent's most sought-after village locations....

Guide Price*:  £360,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £340,000 End Time:  

This two bedroom apartment at The Orchard, Milton Road offers excellent potential to enhance and generate income in a well-connected Sevenoaks setting. With an estimated rental income of £1,500 pcm,...

Guide Price*:  £190,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £170,000 End Time:  

Set within the sought after village of Hextable, this impressive five bedroom detached home presents a superb opportunity for buyers seeking generous living space in excellent condition, ready for...

Guide Price*:  £650,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £630,000 End Time:  

A rare opportunity to acquire a Grade II listed detached cottage set within approximately 0.557 acres in the desirable village of Wrotham, offering excellent potential for refurbishment and an ideal...

Guide Price*:  £280,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £260,000 End Time:  

Positioned within easy reach of Basingstoke town centre, this one bedroom apartment at Greenbanks, presents an immediate income generating opportunity, with a tenant already in situ paying £750 per...

A three-bedroom mid-terrace house located in the established residential area of Gosport, Hampshire. The property requires modernisation but offers excellent potential for refurbishment and adding...

Guide Price*:  £140,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £120,000 End Time:  

For Investment- A two bedroom top-floor apartment Currently let on an assured shorthold tenancy which has become periodic, the flat generates an established rental income of £1,050 per calendar...

A three-bedroom terraced house offered with vacant possession, presenting an excellent opportunity for investors and owner-occupiers. Previously let, the property is estimated to achieve around £795...

Guide Price*:  £75,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £55,000 End Time:  

A ground floor two bedroom apartment offering an excellent investment opportunity with a tenant in situ currently paying £950 PCM, providing immediate and reliable income. The property is presented...

Guide Price*:  £55,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £35,000 End Time:  

This attractive freehold property presents an excellent investment opportunity, currently arranged as three self contained flats and offering immediate income potential in a well-established...

Guide Price*:  £210,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £190,000 End Time:  

An excellent opportunity to acquire a freehold investment comprising a substantial end-of-terrace property arranged as three self-contained one-bedroom flats, all fully let and producing a combined...

Positioned within a well-established residential setting, this two-bedroom ground floor apartment presents an immediate income-producing opportunity with a tenant already in situ, generating an...

Guide Price*:  £85,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £65,000 End Time:  

Located in a popular residential area of Nottingham, a two bedroom first floor flat that has been recently redecorated. The accommodation includes living room, kitchen, two bedrooms and...

Guide Price*:  £80,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £60,000 End Time:  

Situated on Cotford Road in the popular Maypole area, this well-presented three-bedroom semi-detached property offers an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupiers. The property is...

Situated in the established residential area of Crewe, this three-bedroom terraced house presents an appealing opportunity for investors or owner occupiers. The accommodation is arranged over two...

Guide Price*:  £110,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £90,000 End Time:  

A modern two-bedroom apartment offering an attractive opportunity for investors and owner-occupiers seeking a well-located property close to Manchester city centre. The apartment is located on...

Guide Price*:  £120,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £100,000 End Time:  

A Victorian terraced property offering excellent investment potential in a highly sought-after Cambridge location. Previously utilised as student accommodation and offering the option of up to...

Guide Price*:  £450,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £430,000 End Time:  

Situated on Bath Road, approximately 1.2 miles from the city centre is this two-bedroom ground floor flat with its own private entrance and offering an attractive opportunity for investors and...

Guide Price*:  £125,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £105,000 End Time:  

Two-bedroom first floor maisonette in established Worcester location, offered to cash buyers only and presenting a strong auction investment opportunity. Requiring minor improvement, the property...

Set within the sought after village of Croxton Kerrial, this three bedroom semi-detached property presents an excellent opportunity for investors and buyers looking to add value through...

Guide Price*:  £160,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £140,000 End Time:  

Situated in the coastal town of Ryde, a semi-detached house offereing an appealing opportunity for investors and buyers seeking a well-located home with scope to improve. The accommodation is...

Guide Price*:  £100,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £80,000 End Time:  

For investment - An exceptional opportunity to acquire a pair of period listed terraced houses, combined and configured as a licensed House of Multiple Occupation for 15 residents, offered for sale...

Guide Price*:  £550,000 Minimum Opening Bid:  £530,000 End Time:  

* Generally speaking Guide Prices are provided as an indication of each seller's minimum expectation, i.e. 'The Reserve'. They are not necessarily figures which a property will sell for and may change at any time prior to the auction. Virtually every property will be offered subject to a Reserve (a figure below which the Auctioneer cannot sell the property during the auction) which we expect will be set within the Guide Range or no more than 10% above a single figure Guide.

Looking to sell your Property?

Get in touch